Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Festival Program

Paylaş

​​
 

16th INTERNATIONAL BÜYÜKÇEKMECE CULTURE AND ART FESTIVAL

FESTIVAL PROGRAMME

 

30 JULY 2015 THURSDAY

BÜYÜKÇEKMECE A.K.M. (ATATÜRK CULTURAL CENTER)

20.30 GERMANY, INTERCULTURAL MUSIC AND STAGE ARTS INSTITUTE CONCERT

PLACE:  Bedia Muvahhit Performance Hall 

 

31 JULY 2015 FRIDAY

MİMAROBA
21.30 CORTEGE 
Routte: Starting point of the CORTEGE is: Mustafa Kemal Boulevard in front of Rose Marine –Mimaroba 
Ozan Doğulu Performing after the end of the CORTEGE

 

1 AUGUST 2015 SATURDAY

TAKSİM, İSTİKLAL CADDESİ (İSTİKLAL STREET)
13.00 CORTEGE

BÜYÜKÇEKMCE, KORDONBOYU
21.00 CORTEGE

 

02 AUGUST 2015 SUNDAY

BÜYÜKÇEKMECE A.K.M. (ATATÜRK CULTURAL CENTER) EXHIBITION OPENINGS

18.00 YASEMİN ASLAN BAKİRİ "FIRE AND EARTH" GLASS WORKS EXHIBITION
PLACE: İbrahim Çallı Art Gallery

18.20 6th INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPH CONTEST EXHIBITION

PLACE: Foyer

18.45 VISITATION OF OUR MAYOR AND THE PRESIDENT OF THE FOLKLOR INSTITUTION BY THE GUEST CONTRIES AND GIFT OFFERING CEREMONY

PLACE: Bedia Muvahhit Performance Hall

 

03 AUGUST 2015  MONDAY

16th INTERNATIONAL BÜYÜKÇEKMECE CULTURE AND ART FESTIVAL

OFFICIAL OPENING CEREMONY

KÜLTÜRPARK 
14.30  ABDURRAHİM KARADEMİR – Meeting of the colours with motifs VILLAGE SOCKS IN ANATOLIA AND BALKANS EXHIBITION OPENING

PLACE: Museum

15.00 INTERNATIONAL HAND CRAFTS WORKSHOP FESTIVAL – EXHIBITION OPENINGS

PLACE: Kervansaray

18.45  CONSTITUTION OF FESTIVAL LOVE GARDEN AND HANGING OF COUNTRY PLATELETS TO THE PEACE BILLET

19.30  OPENING COCKTAIL PARTY FOR THE FESTIVAL'S INTERNATIONAL PART AND SOLO TURKISH AIR SHOW

PLACE: Kanuni Sultan Süleyman Bridge

KÜLTÜRPARK, KEMAL SUNAL AMPHITHEATRE

21.00  AYHAN SİCİMOĞLU & Latin All Stars Concert

21.45 FOLKLOR INSTITUTION FOLD DANCES GROUP

Erzurum Region
Instructor: Hasbettin Altınok

22.00 Official Opening Ceremony and Fireworks Show

 

04 AUGUST 2015 TUESDAY

BÜYÜKÇEKMECE A.K.M. (ATATÜRK CULTURAL CENTER)
14.00 INTERNATIONAL ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES COMPETITION

KÜLTÜRPARK, KEMAL SUNAL AMPHITHEATRE
20.30 FOLKLOR INSTUTION FOLK DANCES GROUP

Artvin Region
Instructor: İ. Tunay Özçelik

20.45 FOLK DANCES SHOW

22.10 PHOTOGRAPH COMPETITION AWARD CEREMONY

22.30 ŞEBNEM FERAH Concert

GÜZELCE

20.30 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE
Mardin Region Gençler Ekibi (Youngsters Team)
Instrtuctor: Ömer Bozan

GUEST COUNTRY GROUPS' FOLK DANCES SHOW

Concert: GÖKHAN YEDİER

ROSE MARİNE

20.30 FOLK DANCES SHOW

TEPECİK

20.30 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE
Urfa Region Minikler Ekibi (Miniscules Team)
Instrtuctor: Mustafa Güçlü

ALAY CİHAN - AHMET KÖMÜRCÜ, TEMEL ve DURSUN CHARACTER SHOW

Concert: AHMET YİĞİT

KAMİLOBA

20.30 FOLK DANCES SHOW

Concert: GÖKHAN YAĞMUR

 

05 AUGUST 2015 WEDNESDAY

KÜLTÜRPARK - KEMAL SUNAL AMPHITHEATRE

20.30 FOLK DANCES SHOW

21.30 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE BELEDİYESİ HALK AKADEMİSİ, ALTINKÖPRÜ HALK OYUNLARI TOPLULUĞU
Tekirdağ Region Gençler Ekibi (Youngsters Team)
Instrtuctor: Okan Sert

21.40 ŞEVVAL SAM Concert

SİNANOBA – BARIŞ MANÇO PARK

21.30 Concert: ELİF DOĞAN

 

06 AUGUST 2015 THURSDAY

BÜYÜKÇEKMECE A.K.M. (ATATÜRK CULTURAL CENTER)

14.00 INTERNATIONAL ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES COMPETITION

KÜLTÜRPARK - KEMAL SUNAL AMPHITHEATRE

20.30 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE
Trabzon Region Gençler Ekibi (Youngsters Team)
Instrtuctor: Samet Kölemen

20.45 GUEST COUNTRY GROUPS' FOLK DANCES SHOW

22.10 SUZAN KARDEŞ & ARZU ŞAHİN & SELÇUK BALCI Concert

ÇAKMAKLI
20.30 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE
Diyarbakır Region Minikler Ekibi

GUEST COUNTRY GROUPS' FOLK DANCES SHOW
Instrtuctor: Ömer Bozan

Concert: NİLAY UYMAZ

KUMBURGAZ

20.30 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE YILDIZLAR (STARS)
Üsküp Region Yıldızlar (Stars)
Instrtuctors:  Rıfat Küpeli and Cansu Küpeli

GUEST COUNTRY GROUPS' FOLK DANCES SHOW

ALAY CİHAN- AHMET KÖMÜRCÜ, TEMEL ve DURSUN CHARACTER SHOW

Concert: CEYLAN KAYA 

KENT PLUS SİTESİ SİNANOBA

20.30 FOLK DANCES SHOW

 

07 AUGUST 2015 FRIDAY

BÜYÜKÇEKMECE A.K.M. (ATATÜRK CULTURAL CENTER)

14.00  INTERNATIONAL ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES COMPETITION.
KÜLTÜRPARK - KEMAL SUNAL AMPHITHEATRE

20.30 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE
Trabzon Region Yıldızlar Ekibi (Stars Team)
Instrtuctor:  Samet Kölemen

20.40 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE
İzmir Region Yıldızlar Büyükler Karma Ekibi (Stars and Adults Combined Team)
Instrtuctors: Engin Tutaş - Akgün Tutaş

20.50  FOLKLOR INSTITUTION FOLK DANCES GROUP KIRKLARELİ REGION
Instrtuctor: Şener Günay

21.00 FOLK DANCES SHOW

22.00 M.F.Ö Concert

CELALİYE

20.30  FOLK DANCES SHOW
Concert: ÇILGIN METİN

ZEKİ PEKCAN PARKI

20.30  FOLK DANCES SHOW

Concert: AYŞE POLAT

20.30  GUEST COUNTRY GROUPS' FOLK DANCES SHOW

Concert: İLKER BİLGİÇ

SİNANOBA BARIŞ MANÇO PARKI

20.30 Concert: ÇEŞNİ DANTEL GRUBU (LACEWORK GROUP) CONCERT

HUKUKÇULAR SİTESİ (LAWYERS HOUSING ESTATE) GÜZELCE 
20.30 FOLK DANCES SHOW

Concert: DOĞAN UMUT

 

08 AUGUST 2015 CUMARTESİ

16. ULUSLARARASI BÜYÜKÇEKMECE KÜLTÜR VE SANAT FESTİVALİ

OFFICIAL CLOSING CEREMONY

KÜLTÜRPARK
18.00 INTERNATIONAL SCULPTURE SYMPOSIUM COCKTAIL
PLACE: Next to Dalyan Kafe (Cafe)

19.00 CHILDREN HANDCRAFT WORKSHOP EXHIBITION OPENING

PLACE: Outdoor

KÜLTÜRPARK - KEMAL SUNAL AMPHITHEATRE

20.30 FOLK DANCES SHOW

22.20 INTERNATIONAL SCULPTURE SYMPOSIUM PLATELET CEREMONY 
22.40 BÜYÜKÇEKMECE MUNICIPALITY PUBLIC ACADEMY ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES ASSEMBLAGE AND SHAMAN DANCE THEATRE FINAL SHOW

23.30  ALTINKÖPRÜ (GOLDEN BRIDGE) FOLK DANCES COMPETITION AWARD CEREMONY

00.00 FIREWORKS SHOW and FINALE​

İlişkili İçerikler